Rusia - MHL | 03/03 15:30 | - | [4] Almaz U20 v SKA-1946 U20 [2] | W | 3-5 | |
Rusia - MHL | 02/26 10:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 U20 v Akademia Mihaylova U20 [10] | W | 3-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 02/25 16:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 U20 v Akademia Mihaylova U20 [10] | W | 8-2 | |
Rusia - MHL | 02/22 10:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 U20 v Spartak Moscova U20 [7] | W | 7-0 | |
Rusia - MHL | 02/21 16:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 U20 v Spartak Moscova U20 [7] | W | 4-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 02/16 16:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 U20 v Dinamo Moscova U20 [3] | W | 3-2 | |
Rusia - MHL | 02/15 16:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 U20 v Dinamo Moscova U20 [3] | L | 3-4 | |
Rusia - MHL | 02/08 16:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 U20 v Taifun U20 [11] | W | 5-4 | |
Rusia - MHL | 02/07 16:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 U20 v Taifun U20 [11] | W | 7-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 02/04 16:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 U20 v Sakhalinskie Akuly U20 [14] | W | 7-2 | |
Rusia - MHL | 02/03 16:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 U20 v Sakhalinskie Akuly U20 [14] | W | 4-3 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/30 10:00 | - | [8] Krylya Sovetov U20 v SKA-1946 U20 [2] | L | 2-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/29 10:00 | - | [8] Krylya Sovetov U20 v SKA-1946 U20 [3] | W | 2-5 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/26 09:00 | - | [12] Amurskie Tigry U20 v SKA-1946 U20 [3] | L | 4-3 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/25 09:00 | - | [13] Amurskie Tigry U20 v SKA-1946 U20 [3] | L | 5-4 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/21 16:00 | - | [3] SKA-1946 U20 v HK Kapitan U20 [17] | L | 5-6 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/20 16:00 | - | [3] SKA-1946 U20 v HK Kapitan U20 [17] | W | 5-2 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/17 16:00 | - | [3] SKA-1946 U20 v Russkie Vityazi U20 [7] | L | 3-4 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/16 10:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 U20 v Russkie Vityazi U20 [7] | L | 2-3 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/12 16:00 | - | [12] Atlant U20 v SKA-1946 U20 [2] | L | 4-3 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/11 16:00 | - | [12] Atlant U20 v SKA-1946 U20 [2] | W | 2-4 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/05 10:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 U20 v Krasnaya Armiya U20 [1] | W | 6-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/04 10:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 U20 v Krasnaya Armiya U20 [1] | L | 1-3 | |
Rusia - MHL | 12/26 10:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 U20 v Dinamo St Petersburg U20 [6] | L | 1-2 | |
Rusia - MHL | 12/25 10:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 U20 v Dinamo St Petersburg U20 [6] | L | 2-3 | |
Rusia - MHL | 12/19 10:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 U20 v SKA Varyagi U20 [14] | W | 4-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 12/18 10:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 U20 v SKA Varyagi U20 [14] | W | 3-0 | |
Rusia - MHL | 12/13 16:00 | - | [8] Akademia Mihaylova U20 v SKA-1946 U20 [2] | W | 1-7 | |
Rusia - MHL | 12/11 10:00 | - | [8] Akademia Mihaylova U20 v SKA-1946 U20 [2] | W | 1-5 | |
Rusia - MHL | 12/09 14:00 | - | [9] Spartak Moscova U20 v SKA-1946 U20 [3] | W | 1-2 |
Hockey Club SKA-1946 Saint Petersburg (Russian: Хоккейный клуб "СКА-1946" Санкт-Петербург), is a Russian junior ice hockey club based in Saint Petersburg, Russia. They are members of the Western Conference in the Junior Hockey League (MHL), the junior league of the KHL.
The club was established in 2009 to participate in the MHL. The club was named SKA-1946 after the establishment year of SKA Saint Petersburg, which the club has considered as one of their affiliates.
In April 2015, the team reached the Kharlamov Cup finals and become the vice-champion for the first time in their history.